|
NOMS 2012 ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
General Co-Chairs
Doug Zuckerman (Applied Communications Sciences, USA)
Tom Moore (TropTel, Hawaii, USA)
TPC Co-Chairs
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (UFRGS, Brazil)
Filip De Turck (Ghent University-IBBT, Belgium)
Keynotes/DEP Co-Chairs
Joe Betser (Aerospace Corporation, USA)
Mahmoud Daneshmand (AT&T Labs Research, USA)
Publications Co-Chairs
Deep Medhi (UMKC, USA)
Myung-Sup Kim (Korea University, Korea)
Publicity Chairs
Carlos Westphall (UFSC, Brazil)
China: Jiahai Yang (Tsinghua University, China)
Japan: Go Hasegawa (Osaka University, Japan)
Korea: Mi-Jung Choi (Kangwon University, Korea)
Europe: Prosper Chemouil (FT Orange, France)
North America: Alex Keller (IBM, USA)
Panels Co-Chairs
Nikos Anerousis (IBM, USA)
Makoto Takano (NTT-West, Japan)
Applications Co-Chairs
Alex Clemm (Cisco, USA)
Burkhard Stiller (University of Zurich, Switzerland)
Patrons Co-Chairs
Shri Goyal (SPC, USA)
Tim Weil (SecurityFeeds LLC, USA)
Posters Co-Chairs
Brendan Jennings (TSSG, Ireland)
Kazuhiko Kinoshia (Osaka University, Japan)
Tutorials Co-Chairs
Hong-Taek Ju (Keimyung University, Korea)
Shingo Ata (Osaka City University, Japan)
Dissertation Digest Co-Chairs
Aldri Santos (Federal University of Paraná, Brazil)
Rolf Stadler (KTH, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
ComSoc Coordinator
Phyllis O'Neill (ComSoc, USA)
|
Exhibits Co-Chairs
Barcin Kozbe (Consultant)
Chris Ward (IBM, USA)
Student Demos Chair
Jingxian Wu (University of Arkansas)
STG Co-Chairs
Olivier Festor (INRIA, France)
Yixin Diao (IBM, USA)
Local Arrangements Co-Chairs
Jung Park (UHMC, USA)
Cliff Halevi (Telcordia, USA)
Debasis Bhattacharya (University of Hawaii Maui College, USA)
Social Media Chair & Webmaster
Steven Latre (Ghent University-IBBT, Belgium)
Graphic Designer
Max Loskutnikov (ComSoc, USA)
Gold Program
Ali Daneshmand (AT&T, USA)
Finance Chair
Raouf Boutaba (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Treasurer
Bruce Worthman (ComSoc, USA)
Workshops Co-Chairs
Mehmet Ulema (Manhattan College, USA)
Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam University, Korea)
Advisory Board
David Belanger (AT&T Labs, USA)
Adam Drobot (2M, USA)
Masayoshi Ejiri (Japan)
Nobuo Fuji (NTT-AT, Japan)
James Hong (POSTECH, Korea)
David Lassner (University of Hawaii, USA)
Roberto Saracco (Telecom Italia, Italy)
Morris Sloman (Imperial College, UK)
Steering Committee
James Won-Ki Hong (POSTECH, Korea) (chair)
Raouf Boutaba (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Marcus Brunner (NEC, Germany)
Alex Clemm (Cisco, USA)
Olivier Festor (INRIA Nancy – Grand Est, France)
Shri K. Goyal (University of South Florida)
Aiko Pras (University of Twente, Netherlands)
Vincent Wade (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)
Doug Zuckerman (Applied Communications Sciences, USA)
|
|
- ORGANIZING COMMITTEE >>
- IMPORTANT DATES >>
- TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE >>
- PAST CONFERENCES >>
|
|